Enterprise-Grade Secure File Transfer

MASV upholds strict privacy and information security practices to ensure your data is protected.

When sending or receiving sensitive or confidential files, it’s critical that you use a secure file transfer service that takes privacy and content protection seriously. Enter MASV.

How Does MASV Uphold Industry Leading Security?

Every package you send with MASV is protected by encryption both in-flight and at rest with strong TLS encryption. 

In addition to comprehensive password protection that administrators can update at any time, MASV operates on the Amazon Web Services (AWS) platform, which features built-in, on-premise, and cloud-based security protocols for the best possible protection.

Password Protected Downloads
MASV is pipeda compliant

MASV’s Privacy Policy

Privacy is at the heart of what we do. As a Canadian business, MASV complies with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). 

Your personal information will not be used for any purpose without your consent. Read about how MASV uses personal information as described in the privacy policy.

Read the Privacy Policy

MASV Follows Trusted Partner Network Standards

When your most valuable asset is your content, you can’t leave any element up to chance. 

MASV has completed a rigorous third-party evaluation to ensure compliance with the Trusted Partner Network (TPN), owned and managed by the Motion Picture Association (MPA) a leader in third-party entertainment industry assessments.

Upholding Trusted Partner Network standards ensures all content passing through MASV is protected against content security threats so you can confidently use MASV as a secure, cloud-native Aspera alternative.

Learn more about MASV’s commitment to content protection.

trusted partner network assessment available
MASV is GDPR compliant

MASV Complies with GDPR

MASV will always protect your privacy. We never sell your data.

Organizations operating in the EU and/or processing personal data of EU residents must comply with GDPR. Personal data is defined as information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

MASV is the world leader in fast file transfer for massive (20+ GB) files. Whether you’re a solo video editor or a global enterprise, we send large files securely and in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

For more information, review how MASV complies with GDPR or email [email protected]

MASV’s Cookie Policy

Our website uses first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. Some cookies are essential for you to experience the full functionality of our website and prevent security threats.

Read more about MASV’s cookie policy

Cookie policy

MASV’s Terms of Service

Review MASV’s complete Terms of Service

Garrett Sergeant

“Sharing large files with clients has always been one compromise after another. MASV simplifies all of that and makes file transfer both effortless and blazing fast!”

– Garrett Sergeant, CTO, Simple DCP

Ready to get started?